2012 State Spring Events Results

Agronomy

Teams

1. Miami Trace

2. North Union

3. Logan

4. Greenville

5. River View

Individuals

1.Evan Schaefer, Miami Trace

2. Judith Straathof, Miami Trace

3. Jordyn Rhodeback, North Union

4. Landon Gibbs, Miami Trace

5. Rachel Mcclish, Miami Trace

Dairy Cattle (Preliminary)

The top ten teams and top ten individuals will participate in a final round on May 1st, 2012 at OSU ATI.

Teams

1. Riverside

2. Miami Trace

3. Fairbanks

4. Marion Local

5. Greenville

6. North Adams

7. Teays Valley

8. Northwestern

9. Coldwater

10. Crestview

Individuals

1. Tanner Topp, Northwestern

2. Hillary Jackson, Riverside

3. Kadie Burger, Minerva

4. Keith Bohman, Marion Local

5. Thomas Shaw, Greenville

6. Corey Jodrey, North Adams

7. Barbara Sears. Miami Trace

8. Ella Jackson, Riverside

9. Sam Macgregor, Miami Trace

10. Jody Williams, Morgan

Dairy Handlers

1. Allison Mangun, Norwayne

2. Cheyenne Morsheiser, Carrollton

3. Caitlin Davidson, Lynchburg-Clay

4. Jacque Herman, Edgerton

5. Megan Cornish, South Central

Dairy Products

Teams

1. Lucas

2. Hillsdale

3. Urbana

4. Talawanda

5. Miami Trace

Individuals

1. Emily Barrett, Lucas

2. Hannah Preston, Urbana

3. Tiffany Schaad, Lucas

4. Sarah Bookman, Hillsdale

5. Mckenzie Preece, Urbana

Equine Management (Preliminary)

The top ten teams and top ten individuals will participate in a final round on May 2nd, 2012 at the OSU Equine Arena.

Teams

1. Clear Fork Valley

2. Miami Trace

3. Benjamin Logan

4. Northmor

5. Liberty Union

Individuals

1. Lisa Seim, Twin Valley

2. Taylor Brubaker, Northmor

3. Laura Chapman, Bloom Carroll

4. Ellyse Shafer, Clear Fork Valley

5. Savannah Long, Cory-Rawson

General Livestock (Preliminary)

The top ten teams and top ten individuals will participate in a final round on May 3, 2012.

Teams

1. Eastwood

2. Botkins

3. Greene

4. Sheridan

5. Gallia

Individuals

1. Aaron Lones, Sheridan

2. Hannah Frobose, Eastwood

3. Jessica Harsh, Buckeye Valley

4. Logan Russell, Botkins

5. Hallie Hiser, Green County Career Center

Nature Interpretation

Teams

1. Buckeye JVS

2. Sheridan

3. Amanda Clearcreek

4. Hardin-Northern

5. New London

Individuals

1. Savannah Ferkins, Hardin-Northern

2. Allyson Davis, Amanda Clearcreek

3. Jessie Noll, Sheridan

4. Jennifer Barnhart, Buckeye JVS

5. Austin Bursley, New London

Poultry (Prelinimary)

The top ten teams and top ten individuals will participate in a final round on May 3, 2012.

Teams

1. Margaretta

2. Urbana

3. North Union

4. West Liberty-Salem

5. Fort Recovery

Individuals

1. Noah Stanley, Margaretta

2. Isaac Marchal, St. Henry

3. Kurt Fortkamp, Fort Recovery

4. Sarah Laborie, Elmwood

5. Amelia Smith, Urbana

Wildlife Management

Teams

1. Amanda Clearcreek

2. Mid-East Ohio JVS

3. Sheridan

4. Buckeye JVS

5. United

Individuals

1. Alex Hall, United

2. Nick Brumfield, Amanda Clearcreek

3. Ricky Hutchinson, Amanda Clearcreek

4. James Boston, Mid-East Ohio JVS

5. Cody Handershot, Mid-East Ohio JVS

 

Print Friendly

Related Posts

Leave a Reply