Home / Livestock / Results NAILE dairy shows

Results NAILE dairy shows

Junior Ayrshire Show

Senior & Grand Champion: Mill Valley Rosels Ginger, first place aged cow, exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Sidney

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Mill Valley Rosette’s Ronda,  second place aged cow, exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Sidney

Junior Brown Swiss Show (Judge: Eric Topp, Botkins)

Senior & Grand Champion: Aldens Prunki Precipitation, senior two-year-old, exhibited by Daniel Alden, Danville

Junior State Herd: Ohio, first place

Junior Guernsey Show

Reserve Junior Champion: Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet, fall calf, exhibited by Marshall Overholt, Big Prairie

Junior State Herd: Ohio, third place

Junior Holstein Show

Junior Champion: Starmark Jordan Princess, winter calf, exhibited by Brandon Sugg, Wooster

Junior Jersey Show (Judge: Chris Lahmers, Marysville)

Junior Champion: DKG Motion Nancy, spring yearling, exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Sidney

Junior State Herd: Ohio, first place

Junior Red and White Show

Junior Showmanship: Kiersten Sugg, Wooster, first place

Junior Milking Shorthorn Show

Junior Showmanship: Sam Rhoades, Greenville, first place

Intermediate Showmanship: Hannah Rhoades, Greenville, first place, Sarah Rhoades, Greenville, second place

Junior Champion: Buckeye Knoll Plamazing, winter calf, exhibited by Sarah Rhoades, Greenville

Open Ayrshire Show

Reserve Junior Champion: Mill Valley Supreme Lorraine, winter calf, exhibited by Mill Valley Farms, Sidney

Reserve Senior Champion: Mill Valley Rosels Ginger, first place aged cow, exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Sidney

Exhibitors Herd: Mill Valley Farms, Sidney, first place

Premier Breeder: Mill Valley Farms, Sidney

Open Brown Swiss Show

State Herd: Ohio, second place

Open Holstein Show

Junior Champion: Express SMD Braxton Devin, winter yearling, exhibited by Stan-Mar-Dale/Express, Urbana

Open Jersey Show

Reserve Junior Champion: DKG Motion Nancy, spring yearling, exhibited by Donna Greiwe, Sidney

Intermediate & Grand Champion: Cascadia Iatola Puzzle, senior three year old, exhibited by Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain

State Herd: Ohio, second

Open Milking Shorthorn

Intermediate Champion: Spring Meadows Spark Hatti, senior two year old, exhibited by Spring Meadows Farm, Urbana

Junior Champion: Blue Spruce Megad McKenzie, fall yearling, exhibited by Jason Robinson and Blue Spruce Farm, New Holland

See the complete dairy results

Check Also

Pursuing a Bill of Rights for Lake Erie

By Peggy Hall, director of agricultural law, Ohio State University Agricultural and Resource Law Program …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *