Jr. Fair Dairy Show Results

Junior Holstein Show

Judge: Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, New York

Junior Champion: K-Land After Hours exhibited by Ashley Hawvermale, Wooster

Reserve Junior Champion: Ray-Jo Ctender Sass-Red exhibited by Clay Hershberger, Sugarcreek

Intermediate Champion: Finn Talent Amy exhibited by Katelynn McDaniel, Springfield

Reserve Intermediate Champion: Lingle Sanchez Shelly exhibited by Ted Schmitmeyer, Versailles

Senior & Grand Champion: Toppview Ronelee Elle-ET exhibited by Keaton Topp, Botkins

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Miley DeBonair Glitter-Red exhibited by Anna Miley, West Salem

Junior Ayrshire Show

Judge: Neil Smith, Smyrna, Tenn.

Junior Champion: Emerald Farms Pokers Sweet Thing exhibited by Corey Jodrey, Winchester

Reserve Junior Champion: Mill Valley Jesters Beauty exhibited by Garrett Hageman, Sidney

Grand Champion: Mill Valley Supreme Trixie exhibited by Lane Greiwe, Sidney

Res. Grand Champion: Feltons Whoa Baby exhibited by Kinley Topp, Botkins

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Tenola Kinda Ritzy, Cody Jodrey, Winchester

Junior Milking Shorthorn Show

Judge: Ron Messer, Geneva, In.

Junior Champion: Topp View Moonshine Alexa exhibited by Kinley Topp, Botkins

Reserve Junior Champion: Buckeye Knoll Plmamzing EXP ET exhibited by Sarah Rhoades, Greenville

Senior & Grand Champion: Redien Acres Jr. exhibited by Jacob Baker, Homeworth

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Weissway Lirrana Alivia May EXP exhibited by Alex Weiss, Arcanum

Junior Guernsey Show

Judge: Kevin Stoltzfus, PA.

Junior Champion: Hearts Desire Jackpot Sweet exhibited by Marshall Overholt, Big Prairie

Reserve Junior Champion: R-Way Turley Rosie exhibited by Amber Dietz, Southington

Grand Champion: Knapps Aaron Jade ET exhibited by Marshall Overholt, Big Prairie

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Springhill Jacqueline exhibited by Marshall Overholt, Big Prairie

Junior Jersey Show

Judge: Brady Core, KY

Junior Champion: DKG Motion Blinky exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Quincy

Reserve Junior Champion: JWP Regan Penelope exhibited by Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta

Grand Champion: DKG Jade Violet exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Quincy

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Family Jill Comerica Flame exhibited by Jody Williams, McConnelsville

Junior Brown Swiss Show

Judge: James Cole, Bucyrus Oh.

Junior Champion: North Lanes L Snowbaby exhibited by Chelsea Skidmore, Union City

Reserve Junior Champion: Forfront BNZ Tip Tip exhibited by Keaton Topp, Botkins

Grand Champion & Senior Champion: Alfa Creek Parker Victory exhibited by Keaton Topp, Botkins

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: North Lanes Ag Paisley exhibited by Chelsea Skidmore, Union City

Junior Jersey Show

Judge: Brady Core, KY

Junior Champion: DKG Motion Blinky exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Quincy

Reserve Junior Champion: JWP Regan Penelope exhibited by Madelyn Topp Wapakoneta

Grand Champion: DKG Jade Violet exhibited by Trevor Greiwe, Quincy

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Family Jill Comerica Flame exhibited by Jody Williams, McConnelsville

Print Friendly

Tags: ,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply