2016 Ohio State Fair Market Barrow results

Grand Champion Market Barrow: Ashton Frey, Upper Sandusky (Champion Light Crossbred)

Grand Champion Market Barrow: Ashton Frey, Upper Sandusky (Champion Light Crossbred)

Reserve Grand Champion Market Barrow: Lea Kimley, South Charleston (Res. Champion Light Crossbred)

Reserve Grand Champion Market Barrow: Lea Kimley, South Charleston (Res. Champion Light Crossbred)

Third overall: Diana Weimer, Waterville (Champion Dark Crossbred)

Third overall: Diana Weimer, Waterville (Champion Dark Crossbred)

Fourth overall: Madelyn Fearon, Greenville (Res. Champion Dark Crossbred)

Fourth overall: Madelyn Fearon, Greenville (Res. Champion Dark Crossbred)

Fifth overall: Jenna Siegel, Marion  (Champion Duroc)

Fifth overall: Jenna Siegel, Marion (Champion Duroc)

Sixth overall: Brilea Bishop, Jamestown (Champion Yorkshire)

 

2016 Junior Market Barrow results

 

Dark Crossbred

Grand Champion – Diana Weimer, Waterville-264 lbs

Reserve Champion – Madelyn Fearon, Greenville-258 lbs

Light Crossbred

Grand Champion – Ashton Frey, Upper Sandusky-262 lbs

Reserve Champion – Lea Kimley, South Charleston-262 lbs

Berkshire

Grand Champion – Paige Pence, New Carlisle- 264 lbs

Reserve Champion – Zander Ivey, Bloomingburg- 250 lbs

Chester White

Grand Champion – Lily Rees, Bidwell-253 lbs

Reserve Champion – Micah Smock, Jackson Center-256 lbs

Duroc

Grand Champion – Jenna Siegel, Marion- 269 lbs

Reserve Champion – Ashton Frey, Upper Sandusky- 274 lbs

Hampshire

Grand Champion – Kelsey Vollrath, South Charleston- 271 lbs

Reserve Champion – John Smock, Jackson Center-250 lbs

Hereford

Grand Champion – Dustin Winner, Piqua- 257 lbs

Reserve Champion – Kelli Kearney, Burbank- 280 lbs

Landrace

Grand Champion – Madelyn Harrison, Hamilton- 279 lbs

Reserve Champion – Tyler Warner, Clyde- 265 lbs

Poland China

Grand Champion – Ansley Kozarec, Farmersville- 280 lbs

Reserve Champion – Aaron Rolfe, Sabina- 267 lbs

Spot

Grand Champion – Anne Thompson, Wilmington- 280 lbs

Reserve Champion – Saylor Moore, Washington Courthouse- 249 lbs

Tamworth

Grand Champion – Kamree Frey, Upper Sandusky- 262 lbs

Reserve Champion – Ashton Frey, Upper Sandusky- 270 lbs

Yorkshire

Grand Champion – Brilea Bishop, Jamestown-280 lbs

Reserve Champion – Kaci Way, West Salem- 246 lbs

Junior Breeding Berkshire Gilts

Donor Grand Champion Grand Champion Kolton Keener viper man hunt 1/7/2016

Donor Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Kendra Keener viper man hunt 1/7/2016

Grand Champion Grand Champion Miley Edelman KTB4 Up Roar BFS2 Black Dog 1/13/2016

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Skyler Marker Drinking Class Wanted 1/18/2016

Junior Breeding Chester White Gilts

Grand Champion Grand Champion Tony Banister Walter Convoy 1/2/2016

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Korrine King AG3 Robbo Cop 47-8 WTX4 U Turn 1/6/2016

Junior Breeding Hereford Swine Gilts

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Lilly Quesenberry GRUS BOR Rapid Fire 1-1 LNHM Shock Collar 25-3 2/17/2016

Reserve Supreme Overall Grand Champion Lilly Quesenberry LNHM Shock Collar 25.3 AH Red Sox 1/4/2016

Junior Breeding Poland China Gilts

Grand Champion Grand Champion Sofia Zampino Radar Perfect Storm 1/5/2016

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Chloe Studebaker Radar Bullet 1/10/2016

Junior Breeding Spotted Gilts

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Kayla Barker Power Pak 11-6 Listen In 12-1 2/1/2016

Supreme Champion Overall Grand Champion Derek Barker Foot Print 3-1 Worth the Weight 10-6 1/14/2016

Junior Breeding Tamworth Gilts

Grand Champion Grand Champion Jason Geer GAF14 Mickey 43-1 CHF14 High Geer 22-3 2/6/2016

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Colton Henricks HPS12 Movin On 7-1 HPS9 Moving On 4-1 2/9/2016

Session 2

Junior Breeding Duroc

Grand Champion Grand Champion Cassady Healea Slats Load em Up 12/23/2015

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Gracie Isler DCM4 High Rent 43-5 SDF1 Bold Ruler 87-1 1/13/2016

Junior Breeding Hampshire

Bred and Owned Grand Champion Grand Champion Natalie Darner Good to Go Point Maker 1/8/2016

Bred and Owned Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Micah Smock Good To Go Point Maker 2/3/2016

Reserve Supreme Overall Reserve Champion Cale Hall All Eyes 23-7 Home Boy100-3 12/12/2015

Supreme Champion Overall Grand Champion Katie Siegel GMW3 Flat Bill 1-3 EC0 Top Shelf 27-2 1/1/2016

Junior Breeding Landrace Gilts

Grand Champion Grand Champion Elijah Keplinger Got Em Jaws 1/28/2016

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Cade Sponcil WTX4 Got Em 14-6 KORBZ Revolution 12-2 2/1/2016

Junior Breeding Yorkshire

Grand Champion Grand Champion Lea Kimley Close Call Time 2 Shine 12/22/2015

Reserve Champion Reserve Champion Mary Sonner ABD3 Dress to Kill 1-3 BOBLO TCG Capone 10-2 12/20/2015

 

Print Friendly

Related Posts

Leave a Reply