2016 Ohio State Fair Outstanding Market Exhibitors

Photos by Meghan Bruns.

 

The winners by age in the Beef Outstanding Market Exhibitor competition were: (9) Carly Sanders, Fayette Co. and Garret Agle, Clark Co.; (10) Sydney Sanders, Fayette Co. and Drew Waymouth, Clark Co.; (11) Brice Phelps, Union Co.; (12) Paige Pence, Clark Co.; (13) Alex Linder, Huron Co.; (14) Allison Davis, Carroll Co.; (15) Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize Co.; (16) Adam Kinsman, Fulton Co.; (17) Carter Roy Smith, Holmes Co.; and (18) Curtis Harsh, Delaware Co. The overall winner was Carter Roy Smith.

 

The winners by age in the Swine Outstanding Market Exhibitor competition were: (9) Seth Fearon, Darke Co.; (10) Jesse Stewart, Clinton Co.; (11) Luke Spracklen, Clark Co; (12) Madelyn Fearon, Darke Co.; (13) Lindsey Dore, Knox Co.; (14) Madelyn Harrison, Butler Co.; (15) Jenna Siegel, Marion Co.; (16) Micah Smock, Shelby Co.; (17) Kaci Way, Wayne Co.; and (18) Katie Siegel, Marion Co. The overall winner was Katie Siegel.

 

The winners by age in the Goat Outstanding Market Exhibitor competition were: (9) Hayden Smith, Holmes Co.; (10) Halee McDade, Butler Co.; (11) Eli Hollingsworth, Champaign Co.; (12) Adam Bensman, Miami Co.; (13) Savanna Harriman, Richland Co.; (14) Tiffany Sunday, Pickaway Co.; (15) Austin Fourman, Darke Co.; (16) Grace Day, Ross Co.; (17) Kiley Harriman, Richland Co.; and (18) Olivia McDade, Darke Co. The overall winner was Tiffany Sunday.

 

The winners by age in the Lamb Outstanding Market Exhibitor competition were: (9) Nicholas Johnson, Union Co.; (10) Ava Shroyer, Logan Co.; (11) Bailee Amstutz, Union Co.;  (12) Hanna Delong, Champaign Co.; (13) Ian Johnson, Union Co.; (14) Arianna Spina, Champaign Co.; (15) Seth Wasilewski, Richland Co.; (16) Jacob Fowler, Guernsey Co.; (17) Dalton Huhn, Guernsey Co.; and (18) Lauren Ott, Huron Co. The overall winner was Lauren Ott.

 

The winners by age in the Poultry Outstanding Market Exhibitor competition were: (9) Anessa Ruggles, Huron Co.; (10) Masson Sanders, Richland Co.; (11) Remington Price, Hancock Co.; (12) Delanie Johnson, Jefferson Co.; (13) Hayden Johnson, Jefferson Co.; (14) Katie Conley, Wyandot Co.; (15) Seth Abel, Licking Co.; (16) Zac Ortman, Perry Co.; (17) Kirsten Kochel, Huron Co.; and (18) Kaci Carter, Harrison Co. The overall winner was Remington Price.

Print Friendly

Related Posts

One thought on “2016 Ohio State Fair Outstanding Market Exhibitors”

  1. Thanks for the post. awesome!

Leave a Reply