Ohio State Fair Junior Market Beef results

Grand Champion Junior Market Beef:   Division 3 Champion Crossbred, Addison Jones, Allen Co.

Grand Champion Junior Market Beef:
Division 3 Champion Crossbred, Addison Jones, Allen Co.

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Market Beef:  Chianina Steer, Montana Hulsmeyer, Allen Co.

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Market Beef:
Chianina Steer, Montana Hulsmeyer, Allen Co.

Third overall: Division 3 Res. Crossbred, Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize Co.

Third overall: Division 3 Res. Crossbred, Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize Co.

Fourth overall: Division 4 Champion Crossbred, Lane Underwood, Hardin Co.

Fourth overall: Division 4 Champion Crossbred, Lane Underwood, Hardin Co.

Fifth overall: Division 2 Champion Crossbred, Delaney Jones, Allen Co.

Fifth overall: Division 2 Champion Crossbred, Delaney Jones, Allen Co.

Results

Grand Champion Angus Steer
Carly Sanders
Highland County

Reserve Champion Angus Steer
Maggie Pollard
Defiance County

Grand Champion Chianina Steer
Montana Hulsmeyer
Allen County

Reserve Champion Chianina Steer
Lane Underwood
Hardin County

Grand Champion Hereford Steer
Angie Distl
Clark County

Reserve Champion Hereford Steer
Hayden Smith
Holmes County

Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Steer
Elizabeth Heintz
Auglaize County

Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Steer
Colleen Minges
Butler County

Grand Champion Shorthorn Steer
Carter McCauley
Guernsey County

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer
Tanner Cordes
Montgomery County

Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer
Kinzee Shafer
Champaign County

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer
Kendal Widman
Crawford County

Grand Champion Simmental Steer
Caroline Blay
Portage County

Reserve Champion Simmental Steer
Madison Paden
Guernsey County

Grand Champion AOB Steer
Lindsey Pugh
Stark County

Reserve Champion AOB Steer
Danielle Whitted
Portage County

Grand Champion Market Heifer
Isaac Gehret
Darke County

Reserve Champion Market Heifer
Hannah Schroeder
Putnam County

Division 1 Crossbred

Champion: Zoey Shriners, Perry Co

Res.: Kady Davis, Carroll Co..

Division 2 Crossbred

Champion: Delaney Jones, Allen Co.

Res.: Hadley LeVan, Champaign Co.

Division 3 Crossbred

Champion: Addison Jones, Allen Co.

Res.: Elizabeth Heintz, Auglaize Co.

Division 4 Crossbred

Champion: Lane Underwood, Hardin Co.

Res.: Avery McGuire, Champaign Co.

PHOTOS BY MINDI BROOKHART

Print Friendly

Related Posts

Leave a Reply