Jr. Fair Market Hog Show Results

Photos of the Jr. Fair Hog Show

Grand Champion: Haley Clinker, Defiance County, Other Crossbred
Reserve Champion: Alec Brenek, Logan County, Dark Crossbred
Third: Nathan Siefker, Putnam County, Dark Crossbred
Fourth: Troy Elwer, Allen County, Light Crossbred
Fifth: Kelsey Zircher, Shelby County, Berkshire

Light Crossbreds

Grand Champion: Haley Clinker
Reserve: Troy Elwer

Darke Crossbreds

Grand Champion: Alec Brenek
Reserve: Nathan Siefker

Yorkshire

Grand Champion: Mason Creager
Reserve: Samantha Darner

Duroc

Grand Champion: Kalie Bodey
Reserve: Christopher Nott

Poland China

Grand Champion: Jason Geer
Reserve: Samantha McAlister

Berkshire

Grand Champion: Kelsey Zircher
Reserve: Blair Kenney

Landrace

Grand Champion:    Nick Brautigam
Reserve: Allen Lenhart

Hamp

Grand Champion: Evan Argabright
Reserve: Blaine Neikirk

Hereford

Grand Champion: David Devore
Reserve: Victoria Devore

Chester White

Grand Champion: Alex McCullough
Reserve: Samantha Norman

Tamworth

Grand Champion: Victoria Devore
Reserve: Chelsea O’Diam

Spots

Grand Champion: David Devore
Reserve: Levi Stauffer

Gilt Show Results

Grand Champion Gilt: Grant Gehret
Reserve Champion Gilt: Riley Wendt
3rd Overall: Zach Anderson
4th Overall: Madelyn Ferron
5th Overall: Skyler Marker

Skillathon

Age 9 – Dakota Zurface, Clinton; Age 10 – Alexus Burkhart, Crawford; Age 11 – Josie Chaddock, Stark; Age 12 – Hunter Frobose, Wood; Age 13 – Samantha Norman, Fulton; Age 14 – Nicholas Fowler, Guernsey; Age 15 – Kyle Kisamore, Portage; Age 16 – Jordan Mullett, Coshocton; Age 17 – Tonya Fender, Highland; Age 18 – Kyle Kissick, Brown; Overall – Jordan Mullett, Coshocton

Record Books

Age 9 – Christina Norman, Fulton; Age 10 – Jason Cook, Union; Age 11 – Caleb Horn, Fairfield; Age 12 – Ellie Chaddock, Stark; Age 13 – Samantha Norman, Fulton; Age 14 – Cole Riddle, Union; Age 15 – Leanna Bachman, Fairfield; Age 16 – Emily Herring, Fulton; Age 17 – Amanda Coe, Greene; Age 18 – Joel Hamric, Coshocton

Barrow Showmanship

Champion Senior: Tonya Fender, Highland; Champion Intermediate: Gus Mitchem, Fayette; Champion Junior: Tyla Voight, Miami; Overall Champion: Tonya Fender, Highland

Check Also

MVCTC Program of the week is Agriculture & Livestock Production

Englewood, Ohio – The Miami Valley Career Technology Center (MVCTC) program of the week for …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *