2010 Jr. Fair Steer Show Results

Grand Champion Market Beef: Danielle Heintz, Lakeview, Crossbred
Reserve Champion Market Beef: Andy Sloan, Shelby, Crossbred
Third: Madison Clark, Covington, Crossbred
Fourth: Brooke Egbert, Botkins, Crossbred
Fifth: Macie Ott, Norwalk, Champion Market Heifer

More Jr. Fair Market Beef Show Photos

Heifer Show

Grand Champion: Cameron Alexandar
Reserve: Sam Grauer
3rd Overall: Hannah Winegardner
4th Overall: Hannah Winegardner
5th Overall: Zach Henthorn

Breed & Performance Winners

Market beef division winners:

BPCQ Champion – Jessica Lohr, Crawford; BPCQ Res. Champion – Kady Davis, Carroll

Division 1 Champion – Brooke Egbert, Botkins; Division 1 Res. Champion – Mackenzie Shuey, Springfield

Division 2 Champion – Seth Miller, West Unity; Division 2 Res. Champion – Caleigh Ott, Norwalk

Division 3 Champion – Andy Sloan, Shelby; Division 3 Res. Champion – Madison Clark, Covington

Division 4 Champion – Danielle Heintz, Lakeview; Division 4 Res. Champion – Amber Millenbaugh, Crestline

Division 5 Champion – Chase Watson, Cable; Division 5 Res. Champion – Aaron King, Wauseon

Champion Market Heifer – Macie Ott, Norwalk; Res. Market Heifer – Logan Shore, Springfield

Champion AOB – Jordon Mullett, Coshocton; Res. AOB – Stetson Wells, Ashley

Champion Chianina – Madison Clark, Covington; Res. Chianina – Elizabeth Heintz, Lakeview

Champion Hereford – Jillian Adams, Springfield; Res. Hereford – Jillian Adams, Springfield

Champion Maine-Anjou – Courtney Trimbach, Franklin; Res. Maine-Anjou – Erica King, Wauseon

Champion Shorthorn – Clay Foor, Pataskala; Res. Shorthorn – Lance Utt, Mantua

Champion Shorthorn Plus – Alexandra Witt, Cedarville; Res. Shorthorn Plus – Jessica Millenbaugh, Crestline

Purebred Champion – Madison Clark, Covington; Purebred Res. Champion – Jillian Adams, Spingfield

Market Beef Showmanship

Supreme Showman – Seth Miller, West Unity; Age 9 – Allison Davis, Carrollton; Age 10 – Taylor Muhlenkamp, Celina; Age 11 – Carter Smith, Millersburg; Age 12 – Grant McIntosh, Winchester; Age 13 – Logan Trbovich, Waynesburg; Age 14 – Kaitlyn Thompson, Troy; Age 15 – Jessica Harsh, Radnor; Age 16 – Cameron Alexander, Sabina; Age 17 – Seth Miller, West Unity; Age 18 – Jacquie Wise, Tiffin

Skillathon

Age 9 – Allison Davis, Carroll; Age 10 – Taylor Muhlenkamp, Mercer; Age 11 – Samantha Norma, Fulton; Age 12 – Curtis Harsh, Delaware; Age 13 – Samantha Norma, Fulton; Age 14 – Carley Snider, Clermont; Age 15 – Sarah Johnson, Pickaway; Age 16 – Emily Herring, Fulton; Age 17 – Seth Miller, Williams; Age 18 – Kayla Hinds, Tuscarawas; Overall – Kayla Hinds, Tuscarawas

Record books

Age 9 – Christina Norman, Fulton; Age 10 – Jeffrey Murphy, Tuxcarawas; Age 11 – Carter Smith, Holmes; Age 12 – Mackenzie Dore, Delaware; Age 13 – Samantha Norman, Fulton; Age 14 – Samantha Goodhart, Noble; Age 15 – Jessica Harsh, Delaware; Age 16 – Kaitlyn Hinds, Tuscarawas; Age 17 – Emily Limes, Wood; Age 18 – Duane Shawk, Crawford

Check Also

MVCTC Program of the week is Agriculture & Livestock Production

Englewood, Ohio – The Miami Valley Career Technology Center (MVCTC) program of the week for …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *