State Agronomy CDE Results

2011 Agronomy Teams
RankTeam/Student NameExamPlantsinsSeedsDisTmScore
1North Union High School1021282
1SKYLER FOOS12080509550395
2KAYLA DYSERT11090509550395
3JUSTIN GRAVATT11585459550390
6BETHANY DRESBACK11580509050385
13SHAWN PHONEYAVONG10575509540365
Subtotal:345255145285150102
2Miami Trace High School1251260
5BEN HISEY10590509550390
8RACHEL MCCLISH110705010050380
14RYAN HISER10570509545365
15AARON SOLLARS100804510040365
18MADISON HISEY9085509545365
23LANDON GIBBS10075459035345
24JUDITH STRAATHOF9565459545345
46KYLER MAY7070158535275
52CHANDLER FORD6060255530230
100CHARLIE HISER4525102510115
Subtotal:320230150290145125
3Logan High School1141239
7KAYLA STARLIN105905010040385
9QUINN HOSLER105854010045375
16ROB MEYER10085459045365
32JESSICA BURNS11070407535330
36ZANE MURREY7575408550325
38SARAH HOOD8050509530305
43SEAN FITZGEARALD8060458525295
62STEVEN MILLER7525154540200
Subtotal:310260135290130114
4Southeastern Ross High School1101190
10MICHAEL CLARK10085459550375
17MICHAEL WARD9580459550365
28LUCAS MEEKER9575508535340
40CODY LYONS9570209025300
53CHRISTOPHER DERRINGER7545304035225
118HANNAH TATMAN6565
Subtotal:290240140275135110
5Greenville High School1241184
11REGAN GARBER11075459545370
20PATRICK GARBER11065458550355
29ALYSSA GARBER10060409540335
Subtotal:320200130275135124
6Hillsdale High School871167
4HANNAH SHOCK10590509550390
22RACHEL SHOCK10060509050350
25Mariah Glass10570309045340
27BRYCE PAYNE9555459550340
42ASHLEE CUTLIP8040509035295
65RACHEL LARUE5035158015195
Subtotal:31022013027514587
7Fort Recovery High School911151
12MICHELLE BRACKMAN9085509550370
21LAURA BRAUN10075409050355
31AMANDA POTTKOTTER7580509040335
35SAMANTHA SCHOENHERR9080357545325
39ANDREA LENNARTZ6555459050305
44MELISSA LOCHTEFELD8050507540295
54HEATHER POTTKOTTER5030406045225
Subtotal:26524014027514091
8Wauseon High School1171137
19CHRISTOPHER YACKEE10095457050360
33AUSTIN WANGER10065358050330
34BLAKE GURZYNSKI9070408545330
48AUSTIN ARPS7070357020265
50SCOTT DENNIS9545156520240
Subtotal:290230120235145117
9River View High School1031088
26KURTIS CROFT10070309545340
30MARION STUTZMAN9060509045335
37SHAWNA ARVAI9055359040310
57ZACH ELSON602545755210
63JAMES ELLIS6525306020200
Subtotal:280185115275130103
10Oregon-Clay High School57827
41ADAM MIHALKO8555309535300
47ERIC NGUYEN7035408045270
61JAVIER SALAZAR7525155035200
Subtotal:2301158522511557
11Hardin-Northern High School83728
45AUSTIN DOUGLAS7565357035280
59PAUL GAULT6540255025205
78COURTNEY ACTON7530202015160
90DAN HASTINGS6515152015130
98HALEY BREIDENBACH6510151510115
99ZACH MARQUART6010251010115
103TIFFANY BREIDENBACH6010101015105
Subtotal:215135801407583
12South Central High School101696
51JARED POTH8035357515240
72JOHN OSBORNE7025303025180
73DEREK SWEETING8015204515175
81DAVID ALLISON7020252010145
85JUSTIN BUTTON6010303010140
106DAKOTA JONES4552052095
121BRADEN COX5555
Subtotal:230758515055101
13Parkway High School94684
56ABBY EVANS8020254545215
67CADEN HELLWARTH9025303015190
69SETH HOUTS9030103520185
94TOMMY MCDONOUGH655103010120
Subtotal:26075651108094
14Elmwood High School75635
49VANESSA WAGNER10550154035245
71JOSHUA BOES8020204515180
87JESSICA MCGRAIN6520152015135
Subtotal:25090501056575
15Otsego High School86596
60ALEX VOLLMAR8045251535200
70BILL POTTER9035151035185
93SARA BOYLE851510105125
Subtotal:2559550357586
16Clyde High School32577
58LOGAN BACK8040203530205
64LOGAN FULLER6030305520195
82PATRICK TEA703525150145
120Savannah Green1510202065
Subtotal:210105751055032
17Shelby High School66511
74SAM BOYCE6020305015175
80ALAINA LUCIUS652510455150
95ASHLEY VOGT65255205120
111MATHEW METZGER75000075
Subtotal:19070451152566
18Sheridan High School67502
75BRAD DITTOE7535151530170
88ETHAN MCGLOTHLIN602525250135
91COLLIN REICHLEY5520152020130
101MICHAEL SKINNER451010540110
Subtotal:1908055605067
19Wilmington High School57497
68MATT MIDDLETON10525101530185
84MATT STARKEY7015151525140
97KALEN KELLY701551015115
Subtotal:2455530407057
20Mississinawa Valley High School85455
55KYLE MESTMAKER8520157025215
110DALTON STUMP8080
113CODY EVANS550105575
Subtotal:2202025753085
21Upper Scioto Valley High School68433
66STEPHANIE HARPSTER5045352540195
76ALEX PARKER6520401530170
Subtotal:1156575407068
22Fayetteville High School60405
86JEREMY ROBBINS5030103515140
102KYLE FECK6015101010105
105CODY ADAMS551015155100
112MATTHEW GAST601050075
Subtotal:1655535603060
23Eastern Brown High School83403
77BRITTANY CLARK852053520165
79JACOB GARRETT8515151525155
Subtotal:1703520504583
24Western Brown High School51386
92AMBER RICKEY402015505130
96DREW BOHL75520150115
107IAN MCKINZIE50101510590
Subtotal:1653550751051
25Botkins High School73338
104JONATHAN FISHER601510515105
108DOUG SCHMERGE5051052090
114BRENT SCHMERGE4015105070
115ZACH EBERT3515551070
119EVAN DIETZ6565
129PAUL GOETTEMOELLER015010530
Subtotal:1503530153573
26Fairbanks High School61331
83Jakob Wilson8510101025140
89CHRIS KUTZ7020151510130
Subtotal:1553025253561
27West Branch High School170
117AUSTIN SHOEMAKER6565
122BILLY GRAMMER5555
123BRENNAN FELGAR5050
125MILLIE AUSTIN4545
126ERICA STEIGER3535
Subtotal:17000000
28Westfall High School42132
109Brandon Ashcraft3520152090
Subtotal:03520152042
29East Clinton High School3989
124MARSHALL PICKERING20552050
Subtotal:020552039
30Elgin High School4580
128Henry Williams15155035
Subtotal:015155045
31Benjamin Logan High School65
116STEVE MILLER6565
Subtotal:6500000
32Hopewell-Loudon HS35
127ALLEN BRICKNER3535
Subtotal:3500000

Check Also

New Ohio initiatives to address farm stress

A new federal grant awarded to the Ohio Department of Agriculture (ODA) will support and …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *