State Poultry Judging Results

Team/Student NameP 3P 5K/CPRT GDINTEXTFACTidFUR PExamPr SolScore
1Fort Recovery High School1543.46
2Fortkamp Natha50473950484446.224546.56450529.72
8Alan Vogel47474542465042.024046.55250507.52
10Fortkamp Kurt50473942445046.2245475640506.22
19Gehret Caitlin47503942504845.84049.54440495.3
20Kyle Schmitz47473946485044.544047.55630495.04
31Braun Randy50504536354444.964544.54840482.46
35Link Barbie50503944324845.84548.53640478.3
42Link Gustave47473940444244.964047.55620467.46
49Fortkamp Katie34474144504645.83045.54040463.3
53Brackman Eric23474548504044.1245464430462.12
Subtotal:147141123134138144134.46130140172140
2North Union High School1535.3
4Bradford Dalton44504642484846.225047.56040521.72
7Pfeiffer Lindsey47473942504845.384548.54850509.88
14Rhodeback Jordyn47474548504843.745483250503.7
16Bayer Molly50473946444644.5440464850500.54
18Smith Josh44503946364244.1240466050497.12
50Dinsmoor Sami47503944404245.384548.53230462.88
56Hamilton Samantha47473948444444.964546.51640461.46
59Hall Hillary33472944434646.2245494830460.22
104Hall Lexi44474144284243.283045.52830422.78
116Johnston Kenzie47503940384244.1235492410418.12
Subtotal:138144130132148144135.3140144140140
3Margaretta High School1496.64
3Stanley Noah47504646404645.384545.56450524.88
25Banda Michael44473942504644.9650454040487.96
29Stewart Ryan45504242444445.850474430483.8
34Cramer Mitch39503946464244.544547.54040479.04
39Schneider Eric47344346484846.644544.53240474.14
64Taylor Gabby50504650404444.963547.52030457.46
87Shroyer Michaei47474640444644.5425464410439.54
101Munk Kolby17454646463844.9645492820424.96
Subtotal:136147127130134136136.14145137.5148120
4Hillsdale High School1485.58
5Schuck Stephanie47504646464447.064548.55640515.56
12Zimmerman Matthew50503946444445.850474840503.8
43Pearson Phillip50473932484446.2250483230466.22
71Dropsey Kelsey44504142444244.124047.53620450.62
91Vangilder Emily50503940444042.024546.52020436.52
119Pickering Julie47423436483842.443047.52030414.94
133Miller Megan15504540413142.863546.53220398.36
172Claypool Micah28474140384644.1215461610371.12
Subtotal:147147124124138132139.08145143.5136110
5Elmwood High School1461.8
6Thomson Courtney47474148504445.384546.54850511.88
28Laborie Sarah39474140504045.84049.55240484.3
45Haughawout Karly50503340464244.124547.52840465.62
69Borders Chelse50453940484045.83046.54030454.3
111Huff Morgan50393444344043.2835453620420.28
115Strausbaugh Lorne47473535403243.2830483230419.28
Subtotal:136144115128146126135.3130143.5128130
6Mt. Gilead High School1459.82
15*eran Beth47504344464844.964048.55240503.46
21Evans Andrew50504242464646.6435474050494.64
54Evans Amanda44393948504446.224548.54810461.72
178Weiss Emma34353744382645.382049830366.38
Subtotal:141139124134142138137.82120144140100
7South Central High School1449.9
9Morgan Jennifer44473946364645.845486050506.8
33Gannett Sara33503544424446.2240474850479.22
48Gannett Amy25473942464245.385047.54040463.88
98Kieffer Michael39453936424445.835482430427.8
184Long Summ*l17503736403843.282545.51610357.78
Subtotal:102144113132124132137.4135142.5148140
8Miami Trace High School1443.84
1Monroe Josh50504542504043.285046.56850534.78
32Bennett Austin39473948444443.283546.55640481.78
99Miller Julia47503742404043.2845471620427.28
Subtotal:136147121132134124129.84130140140110
9Versailles High School1438.54
27Grilliot Matt50504138424444.9635474450485.96
30Keiser Amanda47504746464245.845483630482.8
41Feltz Justin47453936464043.284047.55630469.78
44Kemper Jesse33474546384043.725486040465.7
65Brookhart Caitlin47504740484044.9645472820456.96
75Keiser Connor47374744504445.384048.52420446.88
81Barlage Dj44503942334447.0635463230442.06
82Schlumbaum Kristen34473942353645.383047.53650441.88
84Niekamp Aaron47503936484445.383544.53220440.88
92Hedrick Rachel47503942423447.0630493620436.06
176D* Ier Neii3435393645844.962540.53230369.46
Subtotal:144145127120134126134.04120142.5136110
10Urbana High School1395.46
13Smith Amelia47473942504645.840455250503.8
70Karnehm Makenzy5047042504844.964045.54440451.46
86Adams Cara50353940483043.74046.52840440.2
209Kensler Austin00044505045.84046.52430330.3
Subtotal:14712978124148124134.46120137124130
11West Liberty-Salem High School1391.74
26Lawson Gabriel47394637485047.064047.53650487.56
68Loffing Abbie47393936484445.3850503620454.38
73Williams Catherine50393937464645.845463620449.8
95Williams Sarah44473940364643.285047.52810430.78
Subtotal:144117124110142140138.24135143.510890
12Ripley Union Lewis Huntington1372.28
40Hill Bryce50473944404646.225047.53230471.72
52Planck Tyler47504638464443.2820484040462.28
88Taylor Patrick50453540484043.2835482430438.28
148Schulz Tyler37473942423442.443045.5820386.94
150Whicker Jessica44503736362843.72047.52420386.2
Subtotal:147142120122134130132.78105143.596100
13Lynchburg-Clay High School1369.8
23Kniceley Brandon44504544484845.845473640492.8
72West Matt44473942484445.384046.52430449.88
100Chaney Andrew44473946483644.1240452810427.12
137Holt Danielle45503942443447.481546.51220394.98
Subtotal:132144123132144128135.3125138.58880
14Pike-Delta-York High School1368.3
47Miller Todd47473944364847.940454030463.9
62Lackie Maxx47504738464043.284046.52040457.78
77Willson Jake44473938344044.124046.52450446.62
120Wilhelm Sarah12474342373843.74044.53630413.2
126Parker Blake45453930363643.73045.52830408.2
156Murray Sean28504130363744.962545.52820385.46
160Degier Clayton17504528463242.442049.54010379.94
Subtotal:138144125120116128135.312013884120
15East Knox High School1363.12
24Rine Adam44504142464042.444547.54450491.94
67Shriver Jamison37503940503845.84047.54820455.3
118Tharp Anevin4742038383645.383548.53650415.88
121Casebolt Alex50503238354044.542546.53220413.04
138Frost Clayton37353236342843.2830473240394.28
Subtotal:12814280120134114133.62120143.5128120
16St. Henry High School1335.3
11Marchal Isaac44504842394445.3840496440505.38
79Nieport Brad44354340265046.2230466420444.22
155Stammen Michaela0453740304443.740462040385.7
182Schlater Lynnea4450393844042.4410473610360.44
217Matttmeier00434432045.83048.53230305.3
Subtotal:8813012812295138135.3110141148100
17Anthony Wayne High School1335
55Kitchen Bryan39504342384441.183046.54840461.68
80Teet Andrew34504542424044.123047.54820442.62
96Jones Casey17472942433843.745484830430.7
124Katafias Hannah28503940403443.73047.52830410.2
Subtotal:9014711712612312212910514214490
18Fayetteville High School1334.7
46James Kaitlin47504444384044.5435434040465.54
74Luce Rory50503738404043.730474430449.7
113Moore Angel39453034424444.963547.52830419.46
163Luke Coral47423440333443.283048420375.28
188Aufderhaar Skylar3447332833042.023043.54020350.52
Subtotal:136145111116120124133.2100137.5112100
19Firelands High School1331.78
22Zurcher Jessica47474546464444.5440474840494.54
107Penkava Jordan34424542394443.2835474010421.28
117Krumwiede Rachel50453734364644.9635463210415.96
153Klesta Courtney12453936363845.383545.54410385.88
197Canfield Karlie29193328343843.2820424020346.28
Subtotal:131134127122121134132.7811014012060
20Wilmington High School1309.94
17Sarah Johnson50504740374645.3845475240499.38
106Johnson Zachary50503534364043.283544.54410421.78
146Leigh Becca15453940323843.283545.53620388.78
Subtotal:115145121114105124131.9411513713270
21Bellevue High School1305.24
60Kreh Trever47504140484046.6440453230459.64
66Brake Tyler47474238433444.964546.52840455.46
141Dean Shaina17502940313046.643545.53630390.14
Subtotal:111147112118122104138.2412013796100
22Talawanda -Butler Technology CDC High School1299.7
78Jernigen Dylan33504642393842.863546.54430446.36
94Glazier Ben15473944484444.543546.52840431.04
105Bulach Nick12423540433245.84547.54040422.3
122Eschenbrenner Kayla25454238504244.121547.54420412.62
131Lohrey Brooke12503342443443.284047.52430399.78
132Hodge Blake39503931344244.961544.54020399.46
Subtotal:60139120126130114133.2115140.5112110
23Monroeville High School1255.48
37Gates Aaron47503937404247.0640473650475.06
51Borgerding Andrew47503740393246.224047.54440462.72
214Nettles Brandon15343328323643.720441220317.7
Subtotal:109134109105111110136.98100138.592110
24Shelby High School1249.74
85Salmon Shauna34504244414043.74041.54420440.2
103Stevens Christian28504634463839.921546.54040423.42
152Frankli n Ashley47454130184244.1220473220386.12
174Eidt Emily44502836324032.36540.53230369.86
185Swackhammer Alex4750033284039.923041.52420353.42
212Roberts Isaac3904928332639.922039.52820322.42
219Montoney Kaitlin1535038293243.2815432030300.28
Subtotal:109145129108105120127.747513511680
25Hillsboro High School1243.86
93Dabbs Tierra47393936483844.125046.52820435.62
114Miley Alyssa28453632484645.85046.53210419.3
145Rhoads Josh25504938383042.441046.54020388.94
173Hopkins Kristy29474828363842.025453220370.02
Subtotal:100134124106134114132.36110139.510050
26Western Brown High School1241
38Prine Joshua47473944384244.124546.55230474.62
142Barger Darryl45503940293640.7640441610389.76
162Craig Cj25453536414044.121539.53620376.62
Subtotal:11714211312010811812910013010460
27Meigs High School1239.46
57Peyton Brody45503940404044.9635474040460.96
97Morris Justin34453540443244.543548.54030428.04
189Capehart Ron2845293830044.963043.53230350.46
Subtotal:10714010311811472134.46100139112100
28River Valley High School (Marion)1228.38
90Bayles Melissa25503942484244.9630464030436.96
128Wagner Julie15453934353644.123544.54830405.62
154Bayles Katie28503728242945.830483630385.8
195Higgins Bailey2522433838042.0225464820347.02
Subtotal:68145115104107107134.8895138.512490
29New London High School1202.94
63Philipps Kevin39504534403644.5445485620457.54
165Csehek Dylan12503346483843.725442410373.7
170Bloomfield Kenny25453638373643.740451610371.7
171Black Kevin17353940433441.183545.53210371.68
Subtotal:76145114118125110131.941101379640
30Peebles High School1201.24
83Swayne Emilee47504134333442.444049.54030440.94
112Francis Cassie39473938423041.62548.54030420.1
202Shiveley Steven33144128463643.72042.51620340.2
Subtotal:119111121100121100127.7485140.59680
31Mapleton1154.92
139Mansfield Chris28503734304041.640452820393.6
147Dillbrd Taylor39423530433643.72540.52430388.2
167Hildebrandt Casey23343140423644.1235423610373.12
Subtotal:90126103104115112129.42100127.58860
32Gorham Fayette High School1118.26
140Boesger Jonathan33454534383843.282045.54010391.78
158Joughin Raven44453626363842.441045.54020382.94
199Rash Rebecca17172930423644.5420463230343.54
218Kessler Alexa004230283641.183043.54010300.68
Subtotal:9410711090116112130.265013711260
33Ridgewood High School1117.86
123Kieffer Lynn45504144383643.2815463220410.28
177Brehannaawildenn17474140343843.2830451220367.28
201Pattersqn Kyle3945020223645.83046.53620340.3
204Hoffman Nathan28422934343241.620422410336.6
206Collins Jeremy15423742273242.441543.52810333.94
207Stone Michael12453538323043.281541.53210333.78
208Powell Klarrissa2545413602844.5430442810331.54
Subtotal:1011428210494110132.3675137.58060
34Willard High School1104.86
108Pitsinger Racheal37504736354043.73046.53620421.2
192Giles Brooke15354630274044.122541.52420347.62
205Jump Jacob1250453034044.542543.53220336.04
Subtotal:64135138969680132.3680131.59260
35Frontier High School1094.52
161Shepherd Chad17504532304044.1220433620377.12
166Seevers Jayde29504236363444.123046.51610373.62
198Stillion Ashley28503440263543.283047.5010343.78
203Ward Larry4745038263041.63046.52410338.1
Subtotal:7415012110892109131.52801375240
36Greenville High School1094.28
164Mccabe Lucas12343938224244.9630463630373.96
175Mccabe Will28454432173644.5435463210369.54
187Magoto Molly23423135263643.282044.54010350.78
221Norris Kennedy1545034193144.542544.52410292.04
Subtotal:6312111410565114132.7885136.510850
37Anna High School1087.16
136Mccracken Summer23304532343444.1240434030395.12
169Baumer Kyle45223338273841.62544.52830372.1
213Brunswick Alex3447028264442.441545.52810319.94
Subtotal:10299789887116128.16801339670
38Clear Fork Valley H S1075.1
159Bisel Peter3445038434444.543548.52820380.04
186Littleton Ben2504532364044.1235482820353.12
200Meade Tyler2850314022842.442044.53620341.94
Subtotal:87957611010192131.1901419260
39Liberty Union High School1059.14
110Gacek Kaylie47503938313441.183046.54420420.68
168Burris Pierce33453728243443.282545.52830372.78
222Miller Aaron1521030383241.181040.52810265.68
Subtotal:95116769693100125.6465132.510060
40Manchester High School1031.24
135Bennett John50294230423242.4425464810396.44
157Orme Justin33472838285044.542545.52420383.04
223Riggs Marissa1247322626040.760421610251.76
Subtotal:95123102949682127.7450133.58840
41Eaton High School966.84
127Green Zachery33504128323643.2835454420407.28
215Joeysuggs3347030383442.442045.51610315.94
224Snowden Walter003625353844.121540.5010243.62
Subtotal:66977783105108129.84701316040
42Northwestern High School (Wayne)862.24
36Mowrer Taylor50474340444444.544047.53640476.04
151Starkey Kandis34423438504043.71545.52420386.2
Subtotal:84897778948488.2455936060
43Greene County Career Center823.04
61Shaw Kelsey39473442404043.75048.54430458.2
180Amstutz Drew23504132343440.343541.52410364.84
Subtotal:62977574747484.0485906840
44Benjamin Logan High School802.24
129Skidmore Jessica39473532324444.962545.54020404.46
134Mcnamara Taylor39453542283843.282544.52830397.78
Subtotal:78927074608288.2450906850
45Lancaster High School790.74
130Koksal Andrew47453325413843.2825453230404.28
149Glaub Jonathon1745036363244.963546.54450386.46
Subtotal:64903361777088.246091.57680
46Wauseon High School785.24
109Schaffner Isaac15474536403244.544544.53240421.04
181Andre Ross17503736203643.72545.54410364.2
Subtotal:32978272606888.2470907650
47Buckeye Valley High School758.9
125Blacker Amy47503538273844.1245452020409.12
190Winkler Dan17354030423443.282046.53210349.78
Subtotal:64857568697287.46591.55230
48Elgin High School755.12
143Cobb Ashley50503832284042.4420433610389.44
179Ralph Chelsie18474538383641.182040.53210365.68
Subtotal:68978370667683.624083.56820
49Eastern Brown High School654.54
210T Gilvin Tiffa*25503338344039.92540.51210327.42
211Bixler Nathan1545324231044.1215452830327.12
Subtotal:40956580654084.042085.54040
50Oak Harbor High School654.14
194Chambers Brittany4742038423243.71044.52820347.2
216Kitzler Samantha2539040313642.441548.52010306.94
Subtotal:7281078736886.1425934830
51Mohawk High School460.88
58Colich Alex47503538504245.384047.53630460.88
Subtotal:47503538504245.384047.53630
52River View High School446.7
76Rinehart Kory47342940353843.740485240446.7
Subtotal:47342940353843.740485240
53Fairview High School437.46
89Shininger Zac4750404004244.963546.55240437.46
Subtotal:4750404004244.963546.55240
54East Clinton High School424.88
102Hartley Robert5050040414445.383046.54830424.88
Subtotal:5050040414445.383046.54830
55Mechanicsburg High School389.12
144Bethel Thomas12504136304244.1220483630389.12
Subtotal:12504136304244.1220483630
56Upper Valley JVS359.54
183Nye Abbey33472742363844.5410482410359.54
Subtotal:33472742363844.5410482410
57Blanchester High School348.62
191Piatt Isaac1550038382844.122544.53630348.62
Subtotal:1550038382844.122544.53630
58Big Walnut High School347.2
193Matheny Corbin004642443643.73045.54020347.2
Subtotal:004642443643.73045.54020
59Did Not Bubble In School Number346.94
196Dannemiller Grace15394130423442.442041.53210346.94
Subtotal:15394130423442.442041.53210
60Did Not Bubble In School Number293.76
220Blank Name25214334383440.76543010293.76
Subtotal:25214334383440.76543010
61Did Not Bubble In School Number128.76
225Digiovanni Tony000340040.76044010128.76
Subtotal:000340040.76044010

Check Also

New Ohio initiatives to address farm stress

A new federal grant awarded to the Ohio Department of Agriculture (ODA) will support and …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *