Champion Market Heifer: Kyle Piscione, Medina County

Beef Expo Junior Steer Show results

The 2015 Ohio Beef Expo Jr. Market Steer Show began Saturday morning at 9 a.m. Here are the results from the show:

Grand Champion Market Animal: Addison Jones, Allen County
Grand Champion Market Animal: Addison Jones, Allen County
Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal: Brooke Egbert, Auglaize County
Reserve Grand Champion Market Animal: Brooke Egbert, Auglaize County

 

Third Overall Market Animal: Jonna Gross, Hocking County
Third Overall Market Animal: Jonna Gross, Hocking County

 

 

Fourth Overall Market Animal: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize County
Fourth Overall Market Animal: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize County
Fifth Overall Market Animal: Tyler Clark, Miami County
Fifth Overall Market Animal: Tyler Clark, Miami County

Angus

Reserve Champion Angus Steer: Sydney Sanders, Highland County

Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer: Caroline Winter, Pickaway County

Reserve Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer: Logan Small, Knox County

Class 201: Caroline Winter, Pickaway County

Class 202: Stetson Bryson, Ashland County

Chianina

Champion Chianina Steer: Alex Linder, Huron County
Champion Chianina Steer: Alex Linder, Huron County

Reserve Champion Chianina Steer: Luke Brinksneader, Darke County

Champion Best of the Buckeye Chianina Steer: Luke Brinksneader, Darke County

Reserve Champion Best of the Buckeye Chianina Steer: Jessica Millenbaugh, Crawford County

Class 203: Luke Brinksneader, Darke County

Class 204: Alex Linder, Huron County

Hereford

Champion Hereford Steer: Angie Distl, Clark County
Champion Hereford Steer: Angie Distl, Clark County

 

Reserve Champion Hereford Steer: Samantha Norman, Fulton County

Champion Best of the Buckeye Hereford Steer: Drey Weymouth, Clark County

Reserve Champion Best of the Buckeye Hereford Steer: Nathan Keener, Ashland County

Class 205: Drew Weymouth, Clark County

Class 206: Angie Distl, Clark County

Maine-Anjou 

Champion Maine-Anjou Steer: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize County
Champion Maine-Anjou Steer: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize County

Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Steer: Jenna Phelps, Union County

Champion Best of the Buckeye Steer: Jenna Phelps, Union County

Class 207: Montana Hulsmeyer, Auglaize County

Class 208: Brielle Vernon

Class 209: Jenna Phelps

Shorthorn

Champion Shorthorn Steer: Landon Richards, Wood County
Champion Shorthorn Steer: Landon Richards, Wood County

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer: Samantha Norman, Fulton County

Champion Best of the Buckeye Shorthorn Steer: Samantha Norman, Fulton County

Reserve Champion Best of the Buckeye Shorthorn Steer: Skyler Plank, Clark County

Class 210: Landon Richards, Wood County

Class 211: Skylar Plank, Clark County

ShorthornPlus

 

Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: Kendra Gabriel, Pickaway County
Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: Kendra Gabriel, Pickaway County

Reserve Champion ShorthornPlus Steer: Kaylin Studer, Richland County

Class 212: Bryan Wilson, Madison County

Class 213: Kendra Gabriel, Pickaway County

Simmental

Champion Simmental Steer: Cole Hiser, Fayette County
Champion Simmental Steer: Cole Hiser, Fayette County

Reserve Champion Simmental Steer: Alexis Wilcox, Dark County

Champion Best of the Buckeye Simmental Steer: Alexis Wilcox, Darke County

Reserve Champion Best of the Buckeye Simmental Steer: Luke McKee, Knox County

Class 214: Cole Hiser, Fayette County

AOB

Champion AOB Steer: Wyatt Daniels, Allen County
Champion AOB Steer: Wyatt Daniels, Allen County

Reserve Champion AOB Steer: Curtis Harsh, Delaware County

Class 215: Wyatt Daniels, Allen County

Market Heifers

Champion Market Heifer: Kyle Piscione, Medina County
Champion Market Heifer: Kyle Piscione, Medina County

 

Reserve Champion Market Heifer: Hallie Roberts, Clark County

Class 216: Colton Burkett, Ashland County

Class 217: Hallie Roberts, Clark County

Class 218: Kyle Piscione, Medina County

Crossbred Steers

Champion Crossbred Steer: Addison Jones, Allen County
Champion Crossbred Steer: Addison Jones, Allen County

 

 

Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Brooke Egbert, Auglaize County

Third Overall Crossbred Steer: Jonna Gross, Hocking County

Fourth Overall Crossbred Steer: Tyler Clark, Miami County

Fifth Overall Crossbred Steer: Kendra Gabriel, Pickaway County

 

Class 219: Kaylee Wilcox, Darke County

Class 220: Avery McGuire, Champaign County

Class 221: Delaney Jones, Allen County

Class 222: Kassidy Thompson, Miami County

Class 223: Kelsey Conrad, Tuscarawas County

Class 224: Tyler Clark, Miami County

Division I Champion Crossbred Steer: Tyler Clark, Miami County

Division I Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Delaney Jones, Allen County

Class 225: Mallory Peter, Stark County

Class 226: Victoria Waits, Fayette County

Class 227: Chase Gostomsky, Darke County

Class 228: Tyler Clark, Miami County

Class 229: Lindsey Pugh, Stark County

Class 230: Jonna Gross, Hocking County

Division II Champion Crossbred Steer: Jonna Gross, Hocking County

Division II Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Tyler Clark, Miami County

Class 231: Marcus Hursey, Tuscarawas County

Class 232: Caden Jones, Allen County

Class 233: Lauren Ott, Scioto County

Class 234: Jessica Millenbaugh, Crawford County

Class 235: Addison Jones, Allen County

Class 236: Brooke Egbert, Auglaize County

Division III Champion Crossbred Steer: Addison Jones, Allen County

Division III Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Brooke Egbert, Auglaize County

Class 237: Carson Shafer, Harrison County

Class 238: Whitney Miller, Pickaway County

Class 239: Zane Davidson, Madison County

Class 240: Quinton Waits, Fayette County

Class 241: Lindsey Pugh, Stark County

Division IV Champion Crossbred Steer: Kendra Gabriel,

Division IV Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer: Zane Davison, Madison County

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *