Shorthorn Breed Show results

The following are the 2015 Ohio Beef Expo Shorthorn Breed Show results from Friday afternoon:

Grand Champion Shorthorn Female Turner Shorthorns – TRNR Golden Chain 114 3-10-14
Grand Champion Shorthorn Female
Turner Shorthorns – TRNR Golden Chain 114 3-10-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Female Cornerstone Farms & Boyert Show Cattle – CSF Jane Mary STZ 2-18-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Female
Cornerstone Farms & Boyert Show Cattle – CSF Jane Mary STZ 2-18-14
Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Wolfridge – WRKL Louise 5-11-14
Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer
Wolfridge – WRKL Louise 5-11-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer Shoufler Farms – Shoufler Jesse Girl 403 3-3-13
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer
Shoufler Farms – Shoufler Jesse Girl 403 3-3-13
Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull Cedar Lane Farm – CLF DB’s Achiever 1410 ET 4-2-14
Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull
Cedar Lane Farm – CLF DB’s Achiever 1410 ET 4-2-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull Shoufler Shorthorns – Shoufler Red Ace 1407 3-10-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Bull
Shoufler Shorthorns – Shoufler Red Ace 1407 3-10-14
Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Bull Turner Shorthorns – TRNR Advance 284 ET 4-10-14
Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Bull
Turner Shorthorns – TRNR Advance 284 ET 4-10-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Bull Boyert Show Cattle & Cornerstone Farms – Boy Testament 410 TPX ET 5-15-14
Reserve Grand Champion Shorthorn Plus Bull
Boyert Show Cattle & Cornerstone Farms – Boy Testament 410 TPX ET 5-15-14

 

 

 

 

 

Here are the full results from the Shorthorn Breed Show:

Class 1:

1st – Waymar Show Cattle & Tomahawk Creek Shorthorns – Waymar TCS Simply Jessie 10-22-14

Class 2:

1st – Brandywine Farms Cattle Co. – BFC Annabelle’s Vision 902 9-2-14

2nd – Waymar Show Cattle & Encore Livestock Enterprises – Waymar ELE Simply Tina 9-18-14

3rd – Lot 59

Class 3:

1st – Ippensen Family Shorthorns – IFS Mattis C2B 7-15-14

2nd – Lot 58

Class 4:

1st – Cedar Lane Farm – CLF Dazzle Fool 1412 ET 5-2-14

2nd – Ippensen Family Solutions – IFS Ruby Rose 03B 5-21-14

Class 5:

1st – Byland Polled Shorthorns – Byland Ellen 4M80 4-6-14

2nd – Paint Valley Farm – PVF Miss Primrose 29B 4-1-14

Class 6:

1st – Turner Shorthorns – TRNR Golden Chain 114 3-10-14

2nd – Shoufler Shorthorns – Shoufler Fool’s Dancer 1408 3-9-14

3rd – Twin Oaks Farms – TOF Aviator’s Payday 3-2-14

4th – Byland Polled Shorthorns – Byland Jenny 4M69 3-3014

Class 7:

1st – Cornerstone Farms & Boyert Show Cattle – CSF Jane Mary STZ 2-18-14

2nd – Jester Farms – J-F Augusta Pride 1415 2-15-14

3rd – Paint Valley Farms – PVF Girl 1B 2-10-14

4th – Miller’s Registered Shorthorns – MS Lilly Ann 2-5-14

Class 8:

1st – Paint Valley Farms – PVF Rosewood 48A 9-11-13

Shorthorn Plus Heifers

Class 11:

1st – Wolfridge – WRKL Louise 5-11-14

2nd – Brandywine Farms Cattle Co. – BFC Perfect Bella 519

Class 12:

1st – Dingman Farms – EDFS Thunder Star – 2-12-14

2nd – Jester Farms – J-F Oreo 1417

Class 13:

1st – JW Cattle Company – JW Free Time 9-28-13

Shorthorn Bulls

Class 14:

1st – Cedar Lane Farm – CLF DB’s Achiever 1410 ET 3-21-14

2nd – Twin Oak Farms – TOF Gus’s Pride ET 1464 ET 4-2-14

Class 15:

1st – Byland Polled Shorthorns – Byland Real McCoy 3-21-14

2nd – Paint Valley Farms – PVF Odyssey 21B 3-12-14

3rd – Byland Polled Shorthorns – Byland Bold McCoy 3-20-14

Class 16:

1st – Shoufler Shorthorns – Shoufler Red Ace 1407 3-10-14

2nd – Paint Valley Farms – PVF Odyssey 21B 3-12-14

3rd – Paint Valley Farms – PVF Bravo 14B 3-5-14

Class 17:

1st – Dingman Farms – DFS Top Gun Tom 2-8-14

Shorthorn Plus Bulls

Class 19:

1st – Turner Shorthorns – TRNR Advance 284 ET 4-10-14

2nd – Boyert Show Cattle & Cornerstone Farms – Boy Testament 410 TPX ET 5-15-14

Check Also

Turner elected to American Shorthorn Association Board of Directors

Tom Turner of Somerset, Ohio was elected to the American Shorthorn Association (ASA) Board of …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *