Jersey exhibitors

2016 Ohio State Fair Jr. Dairy Show results

Ayrshire

Total animals shown: 45
Exhibitors: 31

YRP Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Ryan Schmecal
Animal: Duncan Double
Sire: Whammy Margarita

YRP Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Ashley Hawvermale
Animal: Hawver-Crest B A Star-ET
Sire: Palmyra Bending Berkely-ET

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Trevor Greiwe
Animal: Mill Valley Milkman
Sire: Cinnabon

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Lane Greiwe
Animal: Mill Valley Supreme
Sire: Trixie

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Becca Vales
2nd – Trevor Greiwe
3rd – Brennan Topp
4th – Sara Wolf
5th – Keaton Topp

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Marissa Topp
2nd – Ashley Hawvermale
3rd – Kindley Topp
4th – Lane Greiwe
5th – Ryan Schmechel

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Kelly Hawvermale
2nd – Logan Topp
3rd – Madeline Heading
4th – Levi Rehmert
5th – Adam Wolf

Milking Shorthorn

YRP Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Sarah Rhoades
Animal: Buckeye Knoll Logic Precious
Sire: GMC Rebel Logic

YRP Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Lilyin Specht
Animal: SMS Willows Sweet Cheek
Sire: Hard Core Showtime Rosco

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Aubree Topp
Animal: Toppview Liriano Exp
Sire: Liriano

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Hannah Rhodes
Animal: Buckeye Knoll Pattycake E
Sire: Mysha Wo Robin Nitro EXP

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Hannah Rhoades

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Sam Rhoades

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Lilyin Specht

Holstein

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Brandon Sugg
2nd – Luke Steinke
3rd – Victoria Deam
4th – Brennan Topp
5th – Keaton Topp

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Marissa Topp
2nd – Kinley Topp
3rd – Tim Gunkleman
4th – Logan Schlauch
5th – Madelyn Topp

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Olivia Finke
2nd – Emily Deam
3rd – Kelly Hovermale
4th – Logan Topp
5th – Maggie Matthews

YRP Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Marissa Topp
Animal: Topp-Glenn Awesome Wildflower
Sire: Luck-E Absolute Awesome-

YRP Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Kris Ackley
Animal: Ms Brookview Scaredycat
Sire: Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-

Intermediate Holstein Champion
Exhibitor: Kris Ackley
Animal: Wildina Atwood Cindy
Sire: Maple Downs-I GW Atwood

Reserve Intermediate Holstein Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Diamond Oak Butze Flora

Senior Holstein Champion
Exhibitor: Olivia Finke
Animal: Highlight Titan Beauty
Sire: Highlight Dundee Titan

Reserve Senior Holstein Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Balmoral Lars Aurian

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Olivia Finke
Animal: Highlight Titan Beauty
Sire: Highlight Dundee Titan

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Balmoral Lars Aurian

Red and White

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Korey Oechsle
2nd – Becca Vales
3rd – Eliza Days
4th – David Miley
5th – Kiersten Sugg

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Madelyn Topp
2nd – Ally Cupps
3rd – Cora Gunkelmen
4th – Logan Schlauch
5th – Clay Gunkelmen

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Elaina Lahmers
2nd – Lillian Finke
3rd – Wyatt Schlauch

YRP Intermediate Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Willolea-CW Sapphire
Sire: KHW Kite Advent-Red-

YRP Reserve Intermediate Champion
Exhibitor: Cora Gunkelman
Animal: Do-Ra-Me Contender Rita
Sire: Contender

YRP Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Olivia Finke
Animal: Oakvale Advent Cinnabar
Sire: Advent

YRP Senior Reserve Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Balmoral Lars Aurian

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Olivia Finke
Animal: Oakvale Advent Cinnabar
Sire: Advent

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Balmoral Lars Aurian

Brown Swiss

YRP Junior Champion
Exhibitor: William Hughes
Animal: Top Acres Braiden Winzit-ET
Sire: Blessings Tex Braiden

YRP Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Lauren Lamoreaux
Animal: LaRainbow Sweet London
Sire: LaRainbow Sweet Brutus

YRP Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: R Hart Angilo
Sire: R Hart Wonder Angilo

YRP Senior Reserve Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Unrast Emergency

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: R Hart Angilo
Sire: R Hart Wonder Angilo

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp
Animal: Unrast Emergency

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Will Hughes
2nd – Shem Pond
3rd – Russell Alden
4th – Alexis Smith
5th – Kennedy Miller

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Kinley Topp
2nd – Madelyn Topp
3rd – Logan Schlaugh
4th – Lizzie Howman
5th – Victoria Lahmers

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Aubree Topp
2nd – Lauren Lamoraux
3rd – Aimee Hughes
4th – Rylee Shockey
5th – Elaina Lahmers

Guernsey

YRP Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Tyler Dehan
Animal: Langencrest
Sire: Cordell Mary

YRP Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Becca Vales
Animal: Spring Hill
Sire: Jaguar Maria

YRP Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Alex Richardson
Animal: Knapps HP MB
Sire: Prada Tammey

YRP Reserve Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Kristin Plocher
Animal: Foremost Jackpot
Sire: Dharma

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Alex Richardson
Animal: Knapps HP MB
Sire: Prada Tammey

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Kristin Plocher
Animal: Foremost Jackpot
Sire: Dharma

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Kristen Plocher
2nd – Beca Vales
3rd – Deanna Langenkamp
4th – Emily Langenkamp
5th – Kate Sherman

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Keenan Wolf
2nd – Tyler Dehan
3rd – Sammy Plocher
4th – Drew Walker
5th – Derek Burns

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Logan Dehan
2nd – Lucas Dudte
3rd – Juliane Headings
4th – Abigayle Dicke
5th – Kyle Polk

Jersey

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)
1st – Lee Hesler
2nd – Trevor Greiwe
3rd – Duncas Hesler
4th – Kodey Starkey
5th – Maggie Carr

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)
1st – Rachel Anderson
2nd – Jeremy Zregler
3rd – Kinley Topp
4th – Lane Greiwe
5th – Collin Hesler

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)
1st – Jade Laux
2nd – McKinzie Dotson
3rd – Sam Hoewischer
4th – Kelley Hawvermale
5th – Collin Hesler

YRP Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Trevor Greiwe
Animal: DKG Judges Verdict Showcase
Sire: River Valley Judges Verdict

YRP Reserve Junior Champion
Exhibitor: Kelly Hawvermale
Animal: Lake-Point Vixens Vivienne
Sire: Hwarden Impuls Premier

YRP Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Keaton Topp
Animal: Topp View Lowes GP Debute
Sire: Rapid Bay Grand Prix ET

YRP Reserve Senior Champion
Exhibitor: Trevor Greiwe
Animal: DKG Grayern Spirit
Sire: Budyon Val Jada Grayern

YRP Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Keaton Topp
Animal: Topp View Lowes GP Debute
Sire: Rapid Bay Grand Prix ET

YRP Reserve Grand Champion
Exhibitor: Trevor Greiwe
Animal: DKG Grayern Spirit
Sire: Budyon Val Jada Grayern

Check Also

Cleveland Cavaliers buttered up at 2016 Ohio State Fair

A day before the 2016 Ohio State Fair officially opens to the public, a staple …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *