Ohio FFA proficiency finalists, winners announced

Ohio FFA’s Celebration of Students highlighted proficiency finalist and award winners Tuesday. A complete list of all finalists are below.

Note: Lines that are Bold indicate the winner of that proficiency award area

AccountingCierra AndrewsAmanda-Clearcreek
AccountingJoshua LangenkampHouston-UVCC
AccountingCora GillespieMowrystown
AccountingMekenzie JolliffRidgemont
Agricultural CommunicationsKyra DavidsonFelicity-Franklin
Agricultural CommunicationsMegan RoellPreble Shawnee
Agricultural CommunicationsEmily BooklessRidgewood
Agricultural EducationKatie GoeringArchbold
Agricultural EducationMallory TaulbeeFelicity-Franklin
Agricultural EducationMekenzie JolliffRidgemont
Agricultural EducationKasey CondoTalawanda-Butler Tech
Agricultural Mechanics Design and FabricationHunter MaysA.B. Graham OHP
Agricultural Mechanics Design and FabricationEthan AufderhaarBotkins
Agricultural Mechanics Design and FabricationHunter ZellCovington-UVCC
Agricultural Mechanics Design and FabricationGarrett BennettFairview
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – EntrepreneurshipAustin GattBuckeye
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – EntrepreneurshipEthan KaperLiberty Union
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – PlacementTyler TraverGenoa-Penta
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – PlacementMason KieselSouth Central
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – PlacementJustin PreeceUrbana
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – PlacementCaden KeckWest Muskingum
Agricultural ProcessingEvan  StewartEast Clinton
Agricultural ProcessingBlayne FergusonMiami Trace
Agricultural ProcessingTucker JourneyTri-Valley
Agricultural ProcessingSierra SinclairWarren
Agricultural Sales – EntrepreneurshipLandon WengerBenjamin Logan
Agricultural Sales – EntrepreneurshipMontana SeitzRidgewood
Agricultural Sales – EntrepreneurshipJustin BecknerTalawanda-Butler Tech
Agricultural Sales – EntrepreneurshipAlexandra LiskaiWoodmore
Agricultural Sales – PlacementAbigail RodeferNational Trail-MVCTC
Agricultural Sales – PlacementDakota KieferTalawanda-Butler Tech
Agricultural Sales – PlacementAustin TimmermanVersailles
Agricultural Sales – PlacementEthan DrzazgaWest Holmes
Agricultural ServicesGrant SkinnerBuckeye Valley-DACC
Agricultural ServicesAubrey SchwartzMiami Trace
Agricultural ServicesBrayden ShumakerWest Holmes
Agricultural ServicesLevi DelongZane Trace
Agriscience Research-Animals SystemNikita ScheifeleIndian Lake OHP
Agriscience Research-Animals SystemJessica McwattersPettisville
Agriscience Research-Animals SystemCharity MooreValley View-MVCTC
Agriscience Research-Integrated SystemsElla WarnerCovington-UVCC
Agriscience Research-Integrated SystemsLuke JenningsFelicity-Franklin
Agriscience Research-Integrated SystemsJared HamiltonFelicity-Franklin
Agriscience Research-Integrated SystemsTrina OrrUtica
Agriscience Research-Plant SystemsJacob ZajkowskiAnthony Wayne-Penta
Agriscience Research-Plant SystemsLanden TullFelicity-Franklin
Agriscience Research-Plant SystemsAngelina KurekOregon-Clay
Agriscience Research-Plant SystemsChrista GeorgeOregon-Clay
Beef Production – EntrepreneurshipAshleigh OsbornBlanchester
Beef Production – EntrepreneurshipSamantha WallaceLakota
Beef Production – EntrepreneurshipWesley HatfieldTri-Valley
Beef Production – EntrepreneurshipShaeley WarnerUtica
Beef Production – PlacementAutumn ScheidererFairbanks
Beef Production – PlacementLucas GillilandMiami East-MVCTC
Beef Production – PlacementLiam HomanNew Bremen
Beef Production – PlacementAmanda AnnettUtica
Dairy Production – EntrepreneurshipMaggie MathewsEast Clinton
Dairy Production – EntrepreneurshipElizabeth HowmanNorthwestern
Dairy Production – EntrepreneurshipLogan SchlauchWest Holmes
Dairy Production – EntrepreneurshipTimothy  StitzleinWest Holmes
Dairy Production – PlacementRiley ThobeAnna
Dairy Production – PlacementDerek BurnsLiberty Union
Dairy Production – PlacementMichael BairMiami East-MVCTC
Dairy Production – PlacementRenea SchmitmeyerVersailles
Diversified Agricultural ProductionWyatt CrozierFelicity-Franklin
Diversified Agricultural ProductionZachary BornFirelands
Diversified Agricultural ProductionMason MizerRidgewood
Diversified Agricultural ProductionBenjamin ChaffeeSouth Central
Diversified Crop Production – EntrepreneurshipBenjamin SheafferUpper Sandusky
Diversified Crop Production – PlacementAmber ZimpferAnna
Diversified Crop Production – PlacementChris DibleBig Walnut-DACC
Diversified Crop Production – PlacementJacob WuebkerVersailles
Diversified Crop Production – PlacementAnna JonesWaterford
Diversified HorticultureWilliam KellerLorain County JVS
Diversified HorticultureThomas KellerLorain County JVS
Diversified Livestock ProductionDylan GoodmanCardington-Lincoln
Diversified Livestock ProductionMichael BairMiami East-MVCTC
Diversified Livestock ProductionCole MckinleyRidgemont
Diversified Livestock ProductionJacob WuebkerVersailles
Environmental Science and Natural Resources ManagementBrant HelmanUpper Valley Career Center
Environmental Science and Natural Resources ManagementJayme PennellWest Holmes
Equine Science – EntrepreneurshipBella SweigardColumbiana County Career & Technical Center
Equine Science – EntrepreneurshipKori KileEast Clinton
Equine Science – EntrepreneurshipBrianna BrubakerFayette
Equine Science – EntrepreneurshipCaitlyn DemassimoNorwayne
Equine Science – PlacementAbigail MartensDelaware Area Career Center
Equine Science – PlacementJessica BattonFairlawn-UVCC
Equine Science – PlacementKatelyn KonicekFirelands
Equine Science – PlacementBrooke BlansetteLiberty Union
Fiber and/or Oil Crop ProductionZachary BornFirelands
Fiber and/or Oil Crop ProductionGarrett ThomasKenton-OHP
Forage ProductionKasey KuhlmanGenoa-Penta
Forage ProductionWyatt KunkHouston-UVCC
Forage ProductionCarter RoellPreble Shawnee
Forage ProductionCarlos MourerRidgewood
Forest ManagementLouis CiraCory-Rawson
Forest ManagementHunter ZellCovington-UVCC
Forest ManagementColton SaylorFairview
Forest ManagementCaden CarsonLicking Valley
Fruit ProductionLillian BeebeFayetteville
Fruit ProductionAlyssa ZdobinskiNational Trail-MVCTC
Fruit ProductionAlex BortonNorthwestern
Fruit ProductionAlexandra LiskaiWoodmore
Goat ProductionLane HollingsworthA.B. Graham OHP
Goat ProductionMaggie MillerIndian Valley
Goat ProductionSeth BlakeUtica
Goat ProductionNoah BargaVersailles
Grain ProductionZachary BornFirelands
Grain ProductionTyler TraverGenoa-Penta
Grain ProductionAbigail RodeferNational Trail-MVCTC
Grain ProductionRiley SweigartSt. Marys
Landscape ManagementAbigail DownsChief Logan
Landscape ManagementBlake WilliamsEast Clinton
Landscape ManagementTyler KiesHouston-UVCC
Landscape ManagementLevi DelongZane Trace
Nursery OperationsIsabelle CrumCardington-Lincoln
Nursery OperationsJami BrossenneFayetteville
Nursery OperationsRachael HerringUpper Sandusky
Nursery OperationsLyndie WilliamsWynford
Organic AgGrant DebruinMiami Trace
Organic AgSierra SinclairWarren
Outdoor RecreationLindsey SpurlockBellevue
Outdoor RecreationCaleb DurheimBig Walnut-DACC
Outdoor RecreationRonnie SchillingNorth Union
Outdoor RecreationEmily BooklessRidgewood
Poultry ProductionAllix CottermanIndian Lake OHP
Poultry ProductionMichael BairMiami East-MVCTC
Poultry ProductionBlake SchollMississinawa Valley-MVCTC
Poultry ProductionHannah BettsVan Buren
Service-LearningElizabeth DerrHillsdale
Service-LearningMadisen JolliffRidgemont
Service-LearningRebecca BashRidgemont
Service-LearningKylie RamirezWest Holmes
Sheep ProductionClay SchoenHillsdale
Sheep ProductionZoe ParrottNorthmor
Sheep ProductionKendall SattlerTinora
Sheep ProductionEmma PetersVersailles
Small Animal Production and CareJon SteinerHouston-UVCC
Small Animal Production and CareAubrey SchwartzMiami Trace
Small Animal Production and CareCole MckinleyRidgemont
Small Animal Production and CareJacob HawkesWestfall
Specialty Animal ProductionCody  ChaneyEast Clinton
Specialty Animal ProductionColby HooverMargaretta
Specialty Animal ProductionEmily BooklessRidgewood
Specialty Animal ProductionConnor MillerWynford
Specialty Crop ProductionEmma WengerBenjamin Logan
Specialty Crop ProductionAlexandria OttSt. Marys
Swine Production – EntrepreneurshipHolly  BernardEast Clinton
Swine Production – EntrepreneurshipCarson CrozierFelicity-Franklin
Swine Production – EntrepreneurshipKaelyn KinnanLiberty Center
Swine Production – EntrepreneurshipTaylor FeikertWest Holmes
Swine Production – PlacementRyan BrunsAnna
Swine Production – PlacementCarter CareyEast Clinton
Swine Production – PlacementJoel ShoupSmithville
Swine Production – PlacementLuke BillensteinVersailles
Turf Grass ManagementJacob HeefnerBuckeye Central
Turf Grass ManagementBrody PostonLiberty Union
Turf Grass ManagementWilliam KellerLorain County JVS
Turf Grass ManagementJaden BanisterWauseon
Vegetable ProductionRobert BenchGenoa-Penta
Vegetable ProductionBrock  HoverstockHillsdale
Vegetable ProductionCatryn MohlerHouston-UVCC
Vegetable ProductionLauren WrightMiami East-MVCTC
Veterinary ScienceBailey LoweFelicity-Franklin
Veterinary ScienceKierstyn OberdorfHouston-UVCC
Veterinary ScienceFaith HagelbergerMinster
Veterinary ScienceHayley DavisWest Holmes
Wildlife ManagementMadeleine WixomPettisville
Wildlife ManagementLandan SiebeneckWaynesfield-Goshen

Check Also

Coronavirus Food Assistance Program 2.0

By Chris Zoller, Ohio State University Extension educator, ANR, Tuscarawas County Farmers are encouraged to contact …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *