Turf Grass Management – Justin Lorentz, West Holmes FFA

2015 Proficiency award winners

 

Fiber and Oil Crop Production – Tyler Stegbaruer, Fayetteville FFA
Fiber and Oil Crop Production – Tyler Stegbaruer, Fayetteville FFA
Forage Production – Janell Dean, Lynchburg Clay FFA
Forage Production – Janell Dean, Lynchburg Clay FFA
Food Science and Technology – Mariah Cox, Zane Trace FFA
Food Science and Technology – Mariah Cox, Zane Trace FFA
Forest Management and Products – Blake Fox, Lancaster FFA
Forest Management and Products – Blake Fox, Lancaster FFA
Fruit Production – Alexandra Sabine, Firelands FFA
Fruit Production – Alexandra Sabine, Firelands FFA
Goat Production – Emily Beal, Miami East FFA
Goat Production – Emily Beal, Miami East FFA
Grain Production Entrepreneurship – Cody Perry, Anthony Wayne FFA
Grain Production Entrepreneurship – Cody Perry, Anthony Wayne FFA 
Grain Production Placement – Justin Gravatt, North Union FFA
Grain Production Placement – Justin Gravatt, North Union FFA
Home and/or Community Development – Bailey Wagner, Ridgemont FFA
Home and/or Community Development – Bailey Wagner, Ridgemont FFA
 Landscape Management – Troy Mabis, Talawanda FFA
Landscape Management – Troy Mabis, Talawanda FFA
Nursery Operations – Zebulon Burton, South Central FFA
Nursery Operations – Zebulon Burton, South Central FFA
Organic Agriculture – Devon Mullen, Amanda-Clearcreek FFA
Organic Agriculture – Devon Mullen, Amanda-Clearcreek FFA
Outdoor Recreation – Gabriel Watern, Tri-Village FFA
Outdoor Recreation – Gabriel Watern, Tri-Village FFA
Poultry production
Poultry Production – Mitchell Swonger, River Valley FFA
Sheep Production – Kathleen Tuggle, Firelands FFA
Sheep Production – Kathleen Tuggle, Firelands FFA
Small animal production and care — Laci Welch, Marysville
Small animal production and care — Laci Welch, Marysville
Specialty Animal Production – Bethany Carlson, Edgerton FFA
Specialty Animal Production – Bethany Carlson, Edgerton FFA
Specialty Crop Production – Clinton Liming, Felicity Franklin FFA
Specialty Crop Production – Clinton Liming, Felicity Franklin FFA
Swine production ent
Swine Production Placement – Kathryn Barney, Anthony Wayne FFA
Swine Production Entrepreneurship – Augustus Mitchem, Miami Trace FFA
Swine Production Entrepreneurship – Augustus Mitchem, Miami Trace FFA
Turf Grass Management – Justin Lorentz, West Holmes FFA
Turf Grass Management – Justin Lorentz, West Holmes FFA
Vegetable Production – Samuel Richer, Wauseon FFA
Vegetable Production – Samuel Richer, Wauseon FFA
Veterinary Medicine – Abby Motter, Crestview FFA
Veterinary Medicine – Abby Motter, Crestview FFA
Wildlife Production and Management – Brandon Magee, Covington FFA
Wildlife Production and Management – Brandon Magee, Covington FFA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Check Also

HPAI webinar for backyard poultry

Penn State Extension’s poultry team will host a webinar to provide updates and biosecurity strategies …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *